Traffic interference: Line 20 Line 21 Line 29 Line 32 Line 44 Line 54 Line 220 Line 242 Line 260 Line 265
Possibilites
Plan trip
Timetables
Fares and tickets

Länstrafiken i Norrbotten AB collect, store and process your personal data in a legal and safe way.

Collecting personal data
Collecting personal data is necessary for us to fulfil our obligations against you as customer.

We collect personal when:

  • Register traveling card
  • Apply for delay compensation
  • Subscribe SMS traffic disruptions
  • Contacting customer service
  • When using our web shop

Which personal data do we collect
The personal data we collect depends on the service. It can be names, e-mail address, phone number, address, birth date, buy and travel information. Technical information can be collected, such as IP-address, unit id, type of web browser and cookie information.

Personal data can be used for:

  • Handle complaints, troubleshooting and support.
  • Replace lost travel cards.
  • Check for valid tickets.
  • Use of statistics in order to improve our services.
  • Preform analyses for use in promotions.
  • Analyse the use of our website in order to improve our services.
  • Personal data it not used in automatic profiling or decision-making.

Legal justification for use of personal data.
Collected personal data is used on legal justification. Personal data can be used to fulfil our commitments to you as a customer. Personal data can be used with your consent which is optional, and with the understanding that the consent provide legal justification.

How do we protect personal data.
We protect your personal data by continuous system- and safety monitoring of our systems to prevent intrusion. We work according to our safety-, secrecy- and it-policy. Personal data is stored inside EU/ESS and are not transferred to third countries.

For how long time do we keep personal data
Länstrafiken store your personal data for as long as we need to fulfil our obligations against you as customer.

Your rights
If you like to use your legal right to get your personal data deleted, or to get a digital report of which personal data we store you cat request that.
Request of that type is done by contacting us on [email protected] or by phone +46(0)926 756 80.
If you are dissatisfied with Länstrafiken I Norrbottens way to handle your personal data you have the right to complain to Datainspektionen.

Personal data controller is:
Länstrafiken i Norrbotten AB
Org.nr: 556156-2058
Norra Kyrkogatan 7
956 31 Överkalix

Data protection officer:
Peter Karlsson
[email protected]
+46(0)926 756 70